Early Bird Drawing



210 Skout boat, 150 HP Evinrude E-TEC G2 motor and McClain trailer


Top Prize Winner will be notified before the STAR Awards Ceremony in October.
Everyone age 6 or over who entered the STAR Tournament & has a current CCA membership is eligible for ALL Early Bird Prize Drawing Prizes
!

2nd prize – 9.9 HP Mercury Kicker Motor
3rd-5th prizes – Waterloo Salinity Rod & CCA Operation Think RED See BLUE Reel combos
6th prize – Thermo Electric Cooler
7th-21st prizes – CCA Special Edition Print

 

 

 


2017 Winners

1st PrizeDargel 210 Skout,Mercury 150 Pro XS OptiMax
& McClain Trailer
Juan Hernandez, Jr
Corpus Christi, TX
2nd Prize – 9.9 Hp Mercury Motor Steven Flores                      Palacios, TX
3rd Prize – Rod & Reel (CCA Operation Think RED See BLUE Reel) Combos Adrian Garcia                     Weslaco, TX
4th Prize – Rod & Reel (CCA Operation Think RED See BLUE Reel) Combos Jack Hamilton                    Austin, TX
5th Prize – Rod & Reel (CCA Operation Think RED See BLUE Reel) Combos Katherine Jendrusch         Falls City, TX
6th Prize – Thermo/Electric Cooler Grady Gragert                    Angleton, TX
7th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Anthony Schamnske         Friendswood, TX
8th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print J. Dennis Blessing             Lumberton, TX
9th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print David Denbow                    Dripping Springs, TX
10th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Donald Breeden                 Port Arthur, TX
11th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Temple Kennedy                San Antonio, TX
12th Prize –CCA Special Edition Print Nasario Sanchez                 Houston, TX
13th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Leonard Brautigam            Cypress, TX
14th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Liz Williams                         La Vernia, TX
15th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Donald Randle, Jr.             Caldwell, TX
16th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Bryce Anderson                  The Woodlands, TX
17th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Eduardo Flores                   Edinburg, TX
18th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Darrell Murski                    Brenham, TX
19th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Jack Boileau                        Helotes, TX
20th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Paul Sofka                            Manvel, TX
21st Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Dwayne Theiss                    Spring, TX