TitleSponsorWebPageBanner2016

Early Bird Drawing


1st PRIZE – YOU MUST BE 21 YEARS OF AGE TO WIN THE TOP PRIZE!

Dargel Logo 210 Skout boat, Mercury 150 Pro XS OptiMax motor and McClain trailer

Everyone over the age of 6 who entered the STAR Tournament & has a current CCA membership was eligible for the Runner-up Early Bird Prize Drawing Prizes!


2nd prize – 9.9 HP Mercury Kicker Motor
3-5th prizes – American Rodsmith Rod &
CCA Operation Think RED See BLUE Reel combos
CCA_Reel_2
6th prize – Thermo Electric Cooler/Warmer
7th-21st prizes – CCA Special Edition Print

Gray line 44l

2016 Winners

1st PrizeDargel 210 Skout,

Mercury 150 Pro XS OptiMax

& McClain Trailer

Mark Jupe
Saint Hedwig, TX
2nd Prize – 9.9 Hp Mercury Motor Christopher Locke            Angleton, TX
3rd Prize – Rod (American Rodsmith) & Reel (CCA Operation Think RED See BLUE Reel) Combos Garry Pyka                          San Antonio, TX
4th Prize – Rod (American Rodsmith) & Reel (CCA Operation Think RED See BLUE Reel) Combos Rudy Gutierrez                   Victoria, TX
5th Prize – Rod (American Rodsmith) & Reel (CCA Operation Think RED See BLUE Reel) Combos Christian Gross                   San Antonio, TX
6th Prize – Thermo/Electric Cooler Jeff Abbott                           Corpus Christi, TX
7th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Greg Broussard                   Spring, TX
8th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Patrick Devine                     Houston, TX
9th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Larry Nix                              Sugar Land, TX
10th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print James Nall                           Sugar Land, TX
11th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print David Jester                         Adkins, TX
12th Prize –CCA Special Edition Print Evan Thayer                         McAllen, TX
13th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Danny Jansen                      Magnolia, TX
14th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Chad Janecka                      Weimar, TX
15th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Bruce Laser                          Corpus Christi, TX
16th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Boyd Collier                        Hideaway, TX
17th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Haley Davis                         Buchanan Dam, TX
18th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print William Bass                       Houston, TX
19th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Kayin Mitchell                    Cove, TX
20th Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Allan Maniha                       Houston, TX
21st Prize – CCA Special Edition Print Nicholas Marinos                Wimberly, TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tournament Sponsors

  • 2008 Ford_Best in Texas_Logo

  • CFCLogoGreenStar_wProud rgb2015

  • 2009 Academy Sports & Outdoors logo_stacked swoosh

  • 2012_Mercury_Logo _Web_Social_Media

  • sponsor-whataburger_107_103

  •  2013 Fox Sports SW Logo


  • HCNlogo2015

  • Rio Ammo logo_blue

  • Hoffpauir Polaris Logo-2015




  • Dargel_Logo
    Mowdy Logo_black & white_2016



  • COSTA_HORIZ_NOTAG_CMYK

  • 05 Tx Oilmans

  • coastline

  • 05 McClainTrailers

  • ChrisMarine_logo_240_KRV

  • 05 Mt Houston Marine